D

Coming Soon!

  • Coming Soon

    Video: how to get luscious lips
  • Follow us on:

    Twitter, Facebook, Ning

  • Sandra Bullock’s Oscar down do

    sandra-bullock-hair-makeup-oscar

    Fekkai Advanced Glossing Reviewed

  • What is really in

    sunscreen2

    Your sunscreen


  • Astrology and Beyond
    0

    * A quaternary ammonium salt that’s synthetically derived from palm oil. Sometimes referred to by its trade name Ammonyx.

    Functions:

    This cationic emulsifier primarily works as an anti-static agent, and secondarily as a hair conditioning and detangling ingredient. It’s known for helping to soften and moisturize the hair, and can also work as a wetting agent in cosmetic products. As a plant derived ingredient, it’s generally regarded as environmentally safe and known to possess above average biodegradability capabilities. Thus, many cosmetic manufacturers are increasingly incorporating it into their products. While this ingredient can help enhance the lubricity and softening properties of o/w creams and lotions, it’s mostly used in hair products such as shampoo/conditioner, anti-dandruff treatment, detangler and after-sun product.

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars6 Stars7 Stars8 Stars9 Stars10 Stars (1 votes, average: 10.00 out of 10)


    Posted In:

    Related Posts:

    « « » »

    Leave a Reply

    Shop Now